Travel, food and time out

Marie

@mimi.lou
Travel content people save, not just like.
22.1K
Followers in total
1.1M
Views in 30 days
64.5%
Audience in DACH
Request a collaboration →
Marie Lohrmann, black and white portrait
About Marie

Why this creator

Short trips to the Mediterranean, hotels with character and restaurants worth passing on. Marie's Reels reach far more people than her follower count suggests: her strongest Reel reached more than twenty times her followers in a single day. For you this means you pay the rate of a micro creator and get the visibility of a mid-tier creator.

22.1K followers.
The views of a creator with 50K to 100K.
€1 to 3
Per 1,000 views with Marie
€10 to 25
Typical price per 1,000 views with comparable creators
Calculated from a Reel fee of €450 and the views of her two strongest Reels over the past 30 days.
Performance

The numbers

Followers checked live on 30 October 2026. Instagram views over the past 30 days and audience data from Instagram Insights, as of October 2026. Figures are reviewed every 90 days.

Instagram, @mimi.lou
1.1M
Views in 30 days
355,892
Views of one Reel in one day
17.7K
Followers
165,105
Views of the second strongest Reel in 4 days
TikTok, @mimi.lou1
4,470
Followers
228.4K
Likes in total
Audience

Who she reaches

A community centred on the German-speaking region, mostly female and aged 25 to 44, that plans trips, restaurant visits and time out.

Plus an international audience: 14.1% speak English, 7.5% are based in the US.

Core audience
Aged 25 to 4464.0%
Women61.9%
DACH region64.5%
Countries
58.2%
Germany
7.5%
USA
4.3%
Austria
Language
German63.9%
English14.1%
Spanish8.1%
Content

Pillars

Four focus areas, all produced as vertical Reels.

Destination and hotel

Boutique hotels, design properties and resorts. Room, breakfast, location and an honest take on who the property is made for.

Food and drinks

Restaurants, cafés and aperitivo spots. The format with the highest save and share rates.

Wellness and selfcare

Spas, thermal baths, retreats and beauty on the road. A calm visual language for brands and properties that sell rest.

Experience and activity

Tours, cooking classes, boat trips and museums. Everything that turns a stay into a story.

Options

Formats

Instagram ReelTikTok videoInstagram StoryReminder StoryInstagram photo postCarouselTikTok quick mentionUGC videoUGC photoPhotos for your own use
Offer

Packages and rates

Rates are based on the content delivered. Whether Marie produces on site with you, on a tour or with your products does not change the package price.

Package 1
Visibility
€550
  • 1x Instagram Reel up to 60 seconds
  • 1x Instagram Story, 2 to 5 frames
  • 1x Instagram reminder Story
Separately €700
Package 2
Campaign
€750
  • 1x Instagram Reel up to 60 seconds
  • 1x Instagram photo post or carousel
  • 1x Instagram Story, 2 to 5 frames
  • 1x Instagram reminder Story
Separately €900
RecommendedPackage 3
Complete
€900
  • 1x Instagram Reel up to 60 seconds
  • 1x mirrored TikTok video
  • 1x Instagram photo post or carousel
  • 1x Instagram Story, 2 to 5 frames
  • 1x Instagram reminder Story
Separately €1,200
Individual ratesReel (up to 60 sec) €450Story, 2 to 5 frames €150Reminder Story €100Photo post €200TikTok video €250TikTok mirror of the Reel (same video) €150TikTok quick mention €100 (brand or product mentioned or shown for up to 10 sec in the video)Instagram quick mention €150 (brand or product mentioned or shown for up to 10 sec in the video)UGC video €300UGC photo €150
All prices in euro, net, plus 25% agency commission and VAT. UGC rates include twelve months of organic usage and three months of paid ads. Extended paid ads usage at 50% of the base rate per started month. Travel and accommodation charged at cost. Standard delivery: 4 days after the shoot, 7 days including travel. Express fee: +25% for delivery within 3 days, +50% within 48 hours.
Trusted by

Selected collaborations

Properties and brands Marie works with. All Reels come from her own channels.

Cabaïa
Backpacks and travel bags
Goldstück Saalbach
Adults-only boutique hotel
Beauvoisin Esslingen
Private spa
Cabaïa
Prague
Saalbach
Nomad eSIM
Ciao Bella
BeauvoisinEsslingen
In five steps

How we work together

1

Enquiry

Send us a short note on what you are planning: your brand or property, the goal of the campaign, the timing and your budget. Within 2 working days GYIT gets back to you with a first assessment.

2

Concept

Based on your goals, Marie develops ideas and formats that suit your brand. You decide what gets made.

3

Contract

We put deliverables, usage rights and fee in writing. Only then does production begin.

4

Production

Marie produces on site with you or with the products you send her. You receive the video and caption for approval before anything goes live.

5

Reporting

After posting you receive the link to the video and, within 7 days, the agreed insights. Ad codes for your paid ads can be booked as an extra service.

Mallorca
Barcelona
Stuttgart
Lake Como
Contact

Tell us what you have in mind.

All enquiries run through GYIT Agency. Write to us and we will reply with a concrete proposal for your campaign.

AgencyGYIT Agency
ContactAdelaide Wolters
Instagram@mimi.lou
GYIT Agency
GYIT Agency
Talent management and social media marketing
Marie, @mimi.lou · © 2026 GYIT Agency